Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image
  • Staff

    SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

    Mr A Sharpe

    Mrs C Allen

    Mrs H Barnes

    Mrs J Krone

    Mrs C O'Brien

    Mr P Walls
    Mrs H Bennett

    Teaching Staff

    NAME

    SUBJECT

    Mrs T Abel

    Head of RE

    Mrs S Alexander Head of Subject - Dance

    Ms R Amoretti

    MFL

    Mrs M Austin Science

    Mrs L Barrett-Porter

    Head of English

    Mrs M Bell

    Head of Drama

    Mrs L Berridge

    Director of Sixth Form Studies / Head of Psychology

    Mrs C Bracknell Science

    Miss C Bragg

    Music

    Miss E Carlile

    Drama

    Miss B Carter

    MFL

    Miss H Carter

    PE - Head of KS3

    Miss R Carter

    Science

    Miss A Clancy

    Head of Year 7/8 /Mathematics

    Mr M Clancy

    KS Co-ordinator - Mathematics

    Ms S Connelly

    Head of Key Stage 4/MFL

    Miss S Cook

    Head of Year  8/9 /Mathematics

    Mrs S Crook English
    Miss R Evans Mathematics

    Mrs A Every

    Art

    Mr M Galton Head of Art

    Mrs C Gham-Boh

    MFL

    Mrs C Glassock

    Art

    Mr J Gillingwater

    English

    Mr P Goodfellow

    Head of Science

    Mrs A Ham

    2nd in Science

    Mrs N Hambly-Burns

    PE

    Miss A James

    Mathematics

    Mrs J Jenson

    Food Technology

    Mrs G Johnson

    Head of Food Technology

    Dr G Johnston

    Mathematics 1:1

    Miss S Lachowicz

    English

    Mrs J Labbadia Science

    Miss S Lachowicz

    English/Media

    Miss K Mallen

    KS Co-ordinator - RE

    Mrs F Maltby

    Head of  Music

    Miss E March

    Head of Mathematics

    Mrs T May

    Science

    Miss R McGlashon

    PE - Head of KS4

    Mrs S McCurdy

    RE

    Mr C Meredith Science

    Dr M Nowicki

    Head of Geography

    Mrs C O'Shaughnessy

    Head of PE

    Mrs L Panter

    Head of Subject - Biology

    Mrs S Perkins

    Head of Sociology / History

    Mrs H Pestana

    Head of Resistant Materials/Graphics

    Mrs S Phillips

    KS Co-ordinator - English

    Mrs E Rix Head of History

    Mrs D Roberts

    Textiles

    Mrs J Seabrook

    Head of Textiles

    Mrs A Stenhouse

    Computing

    Mr P Thompson

    Mathematics

    Miss S Vennero

    Head of MFL

    Mr M Wallen RE

    Mr R Waughman

    Mathematics

    Mrs S White

    English

    Mrs L Whittle

    Head of Inclusion / History

    Mrs A Wonnacott

    Head of Health & Social Care

    Mrs A Wood

    PE - Head of KS5

    Support Staff

    NAME

    ROLE

    Mrs M Aguilar Midday Assistant

    Mrs J Appleton

    Administration/Reception 

    Mrs E Barnes

    Food/Textiles Technician

    Mrs Z Booker PA to the Head Teacher

    Mrs D Brook

    KS4/5 Learning Coach

    Miss A Bulheller

    Finance Officer

    Mr K Bunker

    Caretaker

    Mrs S Clancy

    Executive Assistant to Head Teacher / Clerk to the Governors /

    Duke of Edinburgh's Award Co-ordinator

    Mrs D Cone

    Catering Assistant

    Mrs E Cullen

    LSA

    Mrs H Davies

    Careers Co-ordinator

    Mr M J Elmes

    Senior Caretaker

    Mrs S Ford

    Cook

    Mr D George

    General Handy Man

    Mr P Glassock

    Caretaker

    Mrs J Golding

    Catering Manager

    Mrs L Grant

    Senior Science Technician

    Miss J Green

    Finance Assistant

    Mrs N Guest Cover Co-ordinator

    Mrs A Harding

    Administration/Reception

    Mr K Harris Caretaker

    Mrs K Henderson

    Learning Mentor KS4

    Mrs J Higgs

    Senior LSA - Numeracy

    Mrs L Joyce EAL Co-ordinator

    Mrs C Knight

    Science Technician

    Mrs D Lauritzen

    Senior LSA - English

    Miss A May

    Science Technician

    Mrs C McKenna Catering Assistant

    Mrs B Middlemast-Neal

    Librarian

    Mrs L Morgan Catering Assistant

    Mrs K Neill

    Senior Administrator

    Miss E Newton

    Catering Assistant

    Mrs C O'Connor

    Administration/Reception

    Miss D Palmer

    Learning Mentor KS3

    Mr N Plappert ICT Technician
    Mrs K Shields Learning Mentor

    Mrs S Sigston

    Art/Technology Technician

    Mrs M Smith

    Catering Assistant

    Ms C Smyth

    Student Data Manager

    Miss G Stockley LSA

    Mrs M Walls

    Midday Supervisor

    Mrs J Weald

    Senior Secretary

    Mr J Webber

    Music Technician

    Miss L Wilson LSA

    Mr M Woolner

    ICT Technician

    Mrs D Zumbika

    Examinations Officer

    Ms K Balding Examinations Officer

    SUPPLY TEACHERS

    Mrs A Atkinson

     

    Mr P Clark

     

    Mrs M Gayner

     

    Mr I Lomax

     

    Mrs J Ronan

     

    Mrs P Staines  

    PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS

    Mrs D Emmerson

    Piano

    Mrs T Florish

    Woodwind

    Mr T Fletcher

    Guitar and Drums

    Mrs R Grosvenor

    Piano

    Mrs H Thompson

    Singing

    Mrs L Summers

     Violin

     

    ‘It was only with the support of the senior leadership team and my fellow students that I even considered applying to Oxford, and I genuinely don’t believe I would have achieved as much as I have done if it wasn’t for their help, encouragement and confidence in me.’

    — Isabel Aust, Former Head Student